Laptop Battery, Laptop Adapter and More Batteries & Chargers Online Shop

Laptop Battery, Laptop Adapter and More Batteries & Chargers Online Shop

My Cart {{ count }} ${{ total }}
  • {{ item.numbers }}x
    {{ item.jian }} ${{ item.singletotal }}
  • Order Total ${{ total }}
Gateway MD2400 MD2600 MD2614 MD2614u
Gateway MD2400 MD2600 MD2614 MD2614u
Warranty

Gateway AS07B71 Excellent quality Battery Replacement

Rating: free shipping (Orders ship out in 1 - 2 business days)

Buy More,Save More!Need a large order,please email us

Special Price :$116.35 (DISCOUNT UP TO 30%) Availability In Stock.

Top-battery.co Selected li-ion Gateway AS07B71 batteries opens up new mobility and usage possibilities of your devices. These batteries are manufactured using new, high-quality, balanced features, rechargalbe cells that ensures the longest battery life and maximum capacity. These batteries do not have "memory effect," so they can be recharged at any time convenient for the user.

  • Condition:Brand New
  • SKU : EPGA044
  • Brand :Gateway
  • Capacity :4400mAh/8cell
  • Voltage :14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
  • Cell Type :Li-ion
  • Battery Cell Quality: Grade A
  • Color:dark grey
  • Connector Size:8.42" x 2.69" x 0.79"
  • Compatible :AS07B71
  • Warranty: Full 12 Months Warranty and 30 Days Money Back
  • * Designed to meet or exceed the runtime of the original battery
    * They are manufactured using the most up to date TI chip set
    * This battery for Gateway AS07B71 is 100% compatible and will meet or exceeds original specification.
    * This Gateway AS07B71 replacement battery has been tested for safety and designed for high performance.
  • High Quality Replacement Gateway AS07B71 Laptop Battery. View details and compatible models below.
Quantity:
Warranty

Product Detail

Gateway AS07B71 Excellent quality Battery Replacement

Strong endurance , power saver, use good cells to do Laptop battery - Gateway AS07B71 Excellent quality Battery Replacement.

This Gateway AS07B71 battery is compatible with the Gateway MD2400 MD2600 MD2614 MD2614u. Additional compatible battery part numbers are listed below.

Each Gateway AS07B71 battery carries a full 1 Year warranty and every battery is charged and tested before it ships. We provide a 30 day money back guarantee if you are not completely satisfied.

Features of Our Gateway AS07B71 replacement battery:

Battery Specifications - Capacity: 4400mAh/8cell, Type: Li-ion, Voltage: 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V) - New fully decoded chip works just like the original.

High quality and rechargeable ( between 400 to 600 charge-discharge cycle).

Long battery life and maximum power, quick-charging!

The interface metal and fixed insulator of the battery are made of good materials to ensure stable current input and durability.

Our batteries are 100% brand new, CE / FCC / ROHS-certified for safety and environmentally friendly.

12-month Warranty and 30-day Money Back Guarantee.

Fast, friendly and hassle free customer service.

* Please ensure the product(s) that you are going to buy fits the brand, model and part number of your device.

This Gateway AS07B71 Battery Replaces:

This AS07B71 Battery fits the following Gateway models:

Gateway MC and MD :
Gateway MD7826, MD7826u, MD-7826,
MD-7826u, Gateway MC73 MC78 MD24
MD26 MD73 MD78 series MC7804h
MC7825u MD2409h MD2601u MD2614u
MD7311h MD7321u MD7801u MD7818u
MD7820u MD7822u MD7826u

Gateway MD Series:
MD2400, MD-2400
MD2409, MD2409h MD-2409, MD-2409h
MD2419, MD2419u, MD-2419, MD-2419u
MD2601, MD2601u, MD-2601, MD-2601u
MD2614, MD2614u, MD-2614, MD-2614u
MD7309, MD7309u, MD-7309, MD-7309u
MD7327, MD7327u, MD-7327, MD-7327u
MD7329, MD7329u, MD-7329, MD-7329u
MD7330, MD7330u, MD-7330, MD-7330u
MD7333, MD7333u, MD-7333, MD-7333u
MD7334, MD7334u, MD-7334, MD-7334u
MD7335, MD7335u, MD-7335, MD-7335u
MD7801, MD7801u, MD-7801, MD-7801u
MD7811, MD7811u, MD-7811, MD-7811u
MD7818, MD7818u, MD-7818, MD-7818u
MD7820, MD7820u, MD-7820, MD-7820u
MD7822, MD7822u, MD-7822, MD-7822u
MD7826, MD7826u, MD-7826, MD-7826u
ACER
Aspire 5220 Series
Aspire 5220
Aspire 5220G

Acer Aspire 5310 Series
Aspire 5310
Aspire 5310G
Aspire 5315
Aspire 5315G

Acer Aspire 5320 Series
Aspire 5320
Aspire 5320G

Acer Aspire 5520 Series
Aspire 5520
Aspire 5520G,
Aspire 5520-6A2G12Mi,
Aspire 5520G-402G25Mi,
Aspire 5520-5A2G16

ACER Aspire 5710 Series
Aspire 5710
Aspire 5710G

ACER Aspire 5720 Series
Aspire 5720
Aspire 5720G

ACER Aspire 5720Z Series
Aspire 5720Z
Aspire 5720ZG

Acer Aspire 5910 Series
Aspire 5910
Aspire 5910G

Acer Aspire 5920 Series
Aspire 5920
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi
Aspire 5920-302G16MN
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-6582
Aspire 5920-6661
Aspire 5920G,
Aspire 5920-6661,
Aspire 5920-6582,
Aspire 5920G-302G25,
Aspire 5920G-302G20N,
Aspire 5920G-602G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-602G20HN,
Aspire 5920G-702G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-602G16Mn,
Aspire 5920G-102G16,
Aspire 5920G-302G20H,
Aspire 5920G-3A2G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G16MN,
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hi,
Aspire 5920-302G16MN

Acer Aspire 6920 Series
Aspire 6920-6422,
Aspire 6920-6428,
Aspire 6920-6610,
Aspire 6920-6621,
Aspire 6920-6731,
Aspire 6920-6864
Aspire 6920G
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-832G25Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn

Acer Aspire 7320 series
Aspire 7320
Aspire 7320G

Acer Aspire 7520 series
Aspire 7520
Aspire 7520-5115,
Aspire 7520-5618,
Aspire 7520-5823,
Aspire 7520-6A1G08Mi
Aspire 7520G
Aspire 7520G-502G25Mi,
Aspire 7520G-502G32Mi

Acer Aspire 7520Z series
Aspire 7520Z
Aspire 7520ZG

Acer Aspire 7720 Series
Aspire 7720
Aspire 7720-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720-3A2G12Mi
Aspire 7720G
Aspire 7720G-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-1A2G24Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 7720G-302G32Hi,
Aspire 7720G-3A2G32Mi,
Aspire 7720G-5A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-602G50Mn,
Aspire 7720G-603G50Hn,
Aspire 7720G-702G50Hn

Acer Aspire 7720Z Series
Aspire 7720Z
Aspire 7720Z-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720ZG
Aspire 7720ZG-3A1G16Mi

Acer Aspire 8920 Series
Aspire 8920
Aspire 8920-6030,
Aspire 8920-6048,
Aspire 8920-6671
Aspire 8920G
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-932G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn

Safety Protection

We specialize in providing high-quality batteries. The AS07B71 Battery Battery has passed tests according to Security Standards to ensure battery's quality. The interface metal and solid insulators of the AS07B71 Battery battery are made of Premium materials to ensure stable current input and durability. Round-sealed package ,faster delivery and thoughtful after-sales service will make you feel assured to purchase.

Gateway AS07B71 Laptop Battery Instruction Manual

These safety instructions must be read carefully and fully understood before attempting to use your Laptop battery.

1. let the power of the Gateway AS07B71 batteries (15%) drain to 0% When you use your brand new Battery first time. And then full charge it(usually charge it full 12 hours) and let it drain to 0% again. Do this for 2~3 cycles.

2. If you have a nickel-metal hydride battery, completely drain and recharge the Gateway AS07B71 Laptop battery once a month to maximize its capacity to hold a charge.

3. Don't leave your computer plugged in constantly when it is not in use. If your computer always relies on this power, it will loose its ability to last long on its own. So always charge your computer when the Gateway AS07B71 battery is almost dead and then unplug it from the wall.

4. If you have two or more battery pack of AS07B71, it's wise to discharge and then fully charge it on battery power once a week or so, just to keep the battery fresh conditions.

5. Keep it cool. Do not expose the AS07B71 battery to high heat or freezing temperatures. Do not leave your battery in your car in the summer. Hot batteries discharge very quickly, and cold ones can't create as much power.Overheat is damaging harmful for you Laptop battery, so it is wise to remove the Battery from a Laptop when it has been fully charged.

6. If you do not use your Gateway Laptop for extended periods of time (a week or more), remove the Gateway AS07B71 battery pack from the Laptop .

Shipment Methods

Currently, all of our shipments are through Priority Mail (EMS USPS),if you are dealer,you can selected others .We can not offer Overnight (UPS Red) and 2nd Day Delivery (UPS Blue) .

Shipping & Handling

Free Shipping on All Orders!

All orders placed for Standard Shipping on all stock items will be shipped within 1 - 2 business days.

Estimated Delivery Time:7 - 15 Business Days

It is very easy for you to check the status of your order and locate the package during transit, as an email with a tracking number will be sent to your email address after your order has been shipped out. Tracking number will be emailed to buyer once your ordered item is shipped out.

Shipping rates: Our rates include the expenses of shipping, handling and the high quality packaging.

Attention: Priority mail will be used for all PO Box shipping addresses ,But All APO's and military addresses do not apply here. Please use standard shipping for these. Thank you.

Payment Methods

Payment Details

Warranty

1-Year Warranty

We offer a 12-month warranty to replace the Gateway AS07B71 Laptop battery! In the meantime, if your battery fails due to quality problems, we will replace it with a new one for free.

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

We promise, the new Gateway AS07B71 battery Can be used free for 30 days, not satisfied with direct return.

100% Security Payment

We focus on the protection of personal privacy information, and we have taken all steps to ensure that your shopping experience is safe and secure, buy Gateway AS07B71 replacement battery with confidence!

How to find the correct product

When purchasing a battery or adapter for your device, compatibility is the most important factor. In order for our products to work on your device, it must be compatible. Top-battery.co offers more than 150,000 compatible models and part numbers for your devices. Before purchasing our products, please follow our tips below to find the right product for your device.

Your device owner's manual should have the brand and model number on the front cover. In addition, most devices have a manufacturering label on the bottom of your device. This label should have the brand and model number on it.

If you are purchasing an adapter, you should verify the device's model number, input voltage and current before placing an order.

If your are purchasing a battery, you should shut down your device first, and then remove the battery and look at the original battery part number label of the battery.

Batteries from major manufacturers use standardized part numbers. The following are the sample part numbers from the major brands:

HP, Compaq 123456-001

Sony PCGA-BP12, VGP-BP1

Dell 312-1234, 1234P

IBM, Lenovo 02K1234, 08K1234

Toshiba PA1234U-1BRS

To confirm compatibility, customer should verify the physical appearance, part number, position and orientation of the connector and the latch position of your original battery with the product information shown on our website.

Please kindly note that there may be two different voltages (11.1V and 14.8V) associated with the same model or part number. They are totally NOT compatible. Please check your original battery voltage before placing an order.

A Li-Ion battery labeled 10.8V is the same as a Li-Ion battery labeled 11.1V.

A Li-Ion battery labeled 14.4V is the same as a Li-Ion battery labeled 14.8V.

Disclaimer:
All our product images are for reference only,The Gateway AS07B71 Laptop Battery supplied by our company are compatible with certain products of manufacturers, and Any reference to products or trademarks of such manufacturers is purely for showing the product with which our products are compatible. Besides, our company and website are neither affiliated with these manufacturers nor are the products listed in our website manufactured by those products manufacturers.