Laptop Battery, Laptop Adapter and More Batteries & Chargers Online Shop

Laptop Battery, Laptop Adapter and More Batteries & Chargers Online Shop

My Cart {{ count }} ${{ total }}
  • {{ item.numbers }}x
    {{ item.jian }} ${{ item.singletotal }}
  • Order Total ${{ total }}
Acer Aspire One AOA A150 A150-A A150-Ab A150-Ac A150-Bk A150L A150X 150-BW
Acer Aspire One AOA A150 A150-A A150-Ab A150-Ac A150-Bk A150L A150X 150-BW
Warranty

Acer UM08A72 Excellent quality Battery Replacement

Acer Aspire One AOA A150 A150-A A150-Ab A150-Ac A150-Bk A150L A150X 150-BW Laptop Battery Replacement UM08A72

Rating: ( Viewed: 841 )

free shipping

Buy More,Save More!Need a large order,please email us

Special Price :$106.92 (DISCOUNT UP TO 30%) Availability In Stock.

New UM08A72 replacement battery for Acer Aspire One AOA A150 A150-A A150-Ab A150-Ac A150-Bk A150L A150X 150-BW . This battery is compatible with the original UM08A72 and can be used with your regular charger.It offers a high performance and durability.

  • Condition:Brand New
  • SKU : EPCE104
  • Brand :Acer
  • Capacity :4400mAh, 6 cells
  • Voltage :11.1V (compatible with 10.8V)
  • Cell Type :Li-ion
  • Battery Cell Quality: Grade A
  • Color:Blue
  • Connector Size:204 x 44 x 37 mm
  • Compatible :UM08A72
  • Warranty: Full 12 Months Warranty and 30 Days Money Back
Quantity:
Warranty

Product Detail

Acer UM08A72 Excellent quality Battery Replacement

Strong endurance , power saver, use good cells to do Laptop battery - Acer UM08A72 Excellent quality Battery Replacement.

This Acer UM08A72 battery is compatible with the Acer Aspire One AOA A150 A150-A A150-Ab A150-Ac A150-Bk A150L A150X 150-BW . Additional compatible battery part numbers are listed below.

Each Acer UM08A72 battery carries a full 1 Year warranty and every battery is charged and tested before it ships. We provide a 30 day money back guarantee if you are not completely satisfied.

Features of Our Acer UM08A72 replacement battery:

Battery Specifications - Capacity: 4400mAh, 6 cells , Type: Li-ion, Voltage: 11.1V (compatible with 10.8V) - New fully decoded chip works just like the original.

High quality and rechargeable ( between 400 to 600 charge-discharge cycle).

Long battery life and maximum power, quick-charging!

The interface metal and fixed insulator of the battery are made of good materials to ensure stable current input and durability.

Our batteries are 100% brand new, CE / FCC / ROHS-certified for safety and environmentally friendly.

12-month Warranty and 30-day Money Back Guarantee.

Fast, friendly and hassle free customer service.

* Please ensure the product(s) that you are going to buy fits the brand, model and part number of your device.

This Acer UM08A72 Battery Replaces:

This UM08A72 Battery fits the following Acer models:

Acer Aspire One
Acer Aspire One A110
Acer Aspire One A 110L

Acer Aspire One A150
Acer Aspire One A 150L
Acer Aspire One A150X

Acer Aspire One AoA110-1295
Acer Aspire One AoA110-1722
Acer Aspire One AoA150-1006

Acer Aspire One A110-AB
Acer Aspire One A110-1295
Acer Aspire One A110X
Acer Aspire One A 110L

Acer Aspire One A150-Aw
Acer Aspire One A150-Bb
Acer Aspire One A150-Bb1
Acer Aspire One A150-1006
Acer Aspire One A150-1049
Acer Aspire One A150-1126
Acer Aspire One A150-1249
Acer Aspire One A150-1447
Acer Aspire One A150-1890

Acer Aspire One A 150L
Acer Aspire One A150X

Acer Aspire One AOA110-1283
Acer Aspire One AOA110-1295
Acer Aspire One AOA110-1722
Acer Aspire One AOA110-1982

Acer Aspire One AOA150-Ab
Acer Aspire One AOA150- BW
Acer Aspire One AOA150-1001
Acer Aspire One AOA150-1126
Acer Aspire One AOA150-1140
Acer Aspire One AOA150-1405
Acer Aspire One AOA150-1435
Acer Aspire One AOA150-1570
Acer Aspire One AOA150-1649
Acer Aspire One AOA150-1672
Acer Aspire One AOA150-1777
Acer Aspire One AOA150-1840

Acer Aspire One D150
Acer Aspire One D250


Acer Aspire One P531h-1766
Acer Aspire One P531h-1791

Acer Aspire One ZG5 (Linux)

Acer Aspire One 8.9" mini laptop Series

Gateway LT1000 Series
LT KAV10, LT KAV60,
LT1000, LT1000u, LT 1000, LT 1000u,
LT1001, LT1001u, LT 1001, LT 1001u,
LT1004, LT1004u, LT 1004, LT 1004u,
LT1005, LT1005u, LT 1005, LT 1005u

LT2001, LT2001u, LT2005u, LT2016u,
LT2021u, LT2022u, LT2023u, LT2024u,
LT2030u, LT2032u, LT2033u, LT2036u,
LT2041u, LT2044u

Safety Protection

We specialize in providing high-quality batteries. The UM08A72 Battery Battery has passed tests according to Security Standards to ensure battery's quality. The interface metal and solid insulators of the UM08A72 Battery battery are made of Premium materials to ensure stable current input and durability. Round-sealed package ,faster delivery and thoughtful after-sales service will make you feel assured to purchase.

Acer UM08A72 Laptop Battery Instruction Manual

These safety instructions must be read carefully and fully understood before attempting to use your Laptop battery.

1. let the power of the Acer UM08A72 batteries (15%) drain to 0% When you use your brand new Battery first time. And then full charge it(usually charge it full 12 hours) and let it drain to 0% again. Do this for 2~3 cycles.

2. If you have a nickel-metal hydride battery, completely drain and recharge the Acer UM08A72 Laptop battery once a month to maximize its capacity to hold a charge.

3. Don't leave your computer plugged in constantly when it is not in use. If your computer always relies on this power, it will loose its ability to last long on its own. So always charge your computer when the Acer UM08A72 battery is almost dead and then unplug it from the wall.

4. If you have two or more battery pack of UM08A72, it's wise to discharge and then fully charge it on battery power once a week or so, just to keep the battery fresh conditions.

5. Keep it cool. Do not expose the UM08A72 battery to high heat or freezing temperatures. Do not leave your battery in your car in the summer. Hot batteries discharge very quickly, and cold ones can't create as much power.Overheat is damaging harmful for you Laptop battery, so it is wise to remove the Battery from a Laptop when it has been fully charged.

6. If you do not use your Acer Laptop for extended periods of time (a week or more), remove the Acer UM08A72 battery pack from the Laptop .

Shipment Methods

Currently, all of our shipments are through Priority Mail (EMS USPS),if you are dealer,you can selected others .We can not offer Overnight (UPS Red) and 2nd Day Delivery (UPS Blue) .

Shipping & Handling

Free Shipping on All Orders!

Estimated Delivery Time:7 - 15 Business Days

It is very easy for you to check the status of your order and locate the package during transit, as an email with a tracking number will be sent to your email address after your order has been shipped out. Tracking number will be emailed to buyer once your ordered item is shipped out.

Shipping rates: Our rates include the expenses of shipping, handling and the high quality packaging.

Attention: Priority mail will be used for all PO Box shipping addresses ,But All APO's and military addresses do not apply here. Please use standard shipping for these. Thank you.

Payment Methods

Payment Details

Warranty

1-Year Warranty

We offer a 12-month warranty to replace the Acer UM08A72 Laptop battery! In the meantime, if your battery fails due to quality problems, we will replace it with a new one for free.

30-Day Money Back Guarantee

We promise, the new Acer UM08A72 battery Can be used free for 30 days, not satisfied with direct return.

100% Security Payment

We focus on the protection of personal privacy information, and we have taken all steps to ensure that your shopping experience is safe and secure, buy Acer UM08A72 replacement battery with confidence!

How to find the correct product

When purchasing a battery or adapter for your device, compatibility is the most important factor. In order for our products to work on your device, it must be compatible. Top-battery.co offers more than 150,000 compatible models and part numbers for your devices. Before purchasing our products, please follow our tips below to find the right product for your device.

Your device owner's manual should have the brand and model number on the front cover. In addition, most devices have a manufacturering label on the bottom of your device. This label should have the brand and model number on it.

If you are purchasing an adapter, you should verify the device's model number, input voltage and current before placing an order.

If your are purchasing a battery, you should shut down your device first, and then remove the battery and look at the original battery part number label of the battery.

Batteries from major manufacturers use standardized part numbers. The following are the sample part numbers from the major brands:

HP, Compaq 123456-001

Sony PCGA-BP12, VGP-BP1

Dell 312-1234, 1234P

IBM, Lenovo 02K1234, 08K1234

Toshiba PA1234U-1BRS

To confirm compatibility, customer should verify the physical appearance, part number, position and orientation of the connector and the latch position of your original battery with the product information shown on our website.

Please kindly note that there may be two different voltages (11.1V and 14.8V) associated with the same model or part number. They are totally NOT compatible. Please check your original battery voltage before placing an order.

A Li-Ion battery labeled 10.8V is the same as a Li-Ion battery labeled 11.1V.

A Li-Ion battery labeled 14.4V is the same as a Li-Ion battery labeled 14.8V.

Disclaimer:
All our product images are for reference only,The Acer UM08A72 Laptop Battery supplied by our company are compatible with certain products of manufacturers, and Any reference to products or trademarks of such manufacturers is purely for showing the product with which our products are compatible. Besides, our company and website are neither affiliated with these manufacturers nor are the products listed in our website manufactured by those products manufacturers.

Quick Search: Battery Replacement for Acer Aspire One AOA A150 A150-A A150-Ab A150-Ac A150-Bk A150L A150X 150-BW , UM08A72, Acer Batteries